Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Optical fiber cable 6 Core unarmou...

The GRID CONTROLLER OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Optical fiber cable 6 Core unarmoured in HDPE Pipe as per specifications, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514229 | Ref ID: 127273998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 384000.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Serveillance Camera with Accessories and installation, Networking / Server Rack Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Serveillance Camera with Accessories and installation, Networking / Server Rack Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Optical fiber cable 6 Core unarmoured in HDPE Pipe as per specifications, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127273998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 384000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical fiber cable 6 Core un-armoured in HDPE Pipe as per specifications
BOQ Title: CCTV Serveillance Camera with Accessories and installation, Networking / Server Rack Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: CCTV Serveillance Camera with Accessories and installation, Networking / Server Rack Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Supply of Optical fiber cable 6 Core unarmoured in HDPE Pipe as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 384000
BOQ Title: CCTV Serveillance Camera with Accessories and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surveillance System Surveillance Hard disk, Revolving Chair (V4), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, LED Display System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, Flushing Cistern, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections