Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server as pe...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742492 | Ref ID: 128782489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 484404.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of SCCTV System at Bareilly Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of SCCTV System at Bareilly Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128782489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 484404

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ and technical specifications
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of SCCTV System at Bareilly Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of SCCTV System at Bareilly Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Supply of Network Time Protocol Server as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 484404
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of SCCTV System at Bareilly Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections