Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Neonatal and Pediatric Equipments ...

The MIRA BHAYANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Neonatal and Pediatric Equipments /Instruments in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MBMC/Health/1473_09/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112343574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Neonatal and Pediatric Equipments /Instruments

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112343574

Notice Ref. No.: MBMC/Health/1473_09/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 9440

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF NEONATAL and PEDIATRIC EQUIPMENTS /INSTRUMENTS
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender ID: 2024_MBMC_1120696_1
Organisation Chain: Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 9, 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections