Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Needle Thread Guide 065271, Qty: 4...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Needle Thread Guide 065271, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6690821 | Ref ID: 127262684).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Spinal Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Spinal Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Needle Thread Guide 065271, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127262684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6690821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEEDLE THREAD GUIDE 065271
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Bag Stitching Machine, Spinal Needle (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Needle Thread Guide 065271
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-09-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR BAG STITCHING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate, Dorsolateral with support (corresponding screws), LCP 3.5mm Medial Distal Humeral Plate with corresponding screws Searched String: PRESSURE FOOT ASSEMBLY PART NO 9764 3B Wilfit Spares Searched String: LOOPER OSCILLATING BLOCK SCREW PT NO 1B2192 AS3010 E Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews, Conv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections