Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Mustard Oil Cake to the Different ...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Mustard Oil Cake to the Different Sub- Divisions in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FISH_71181_1 | Ref ID: 138384673). The estimated tender value is ₹ 44421000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1332630.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Mustard Oil Cake to the Different Sub- Divisions

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138384673

Notice Ref. No.: NO.F. 21(1)-FISH (STORE)/e-PT/MOC /2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 44421000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1332630

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Mustard Oil Cake to the different Sub- Divisions of the State of Tripura for implementation of different pisciculture development scheme during 2026-27
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Fisharies
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 32, 630
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 44, 21, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections