Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of M/S Jayashree Industries Make Leak...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of M/S Jayashree Industries Make Leakage Metering Device (Lmd) Internal Assembly, Supply of M, Qty: 34 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610337 | Ref ID: 126807624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25266.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of M/S Jayashree Industries Make Leakage Metering Device (Lmd) Internal Assembly, Supply of M, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126807624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of M/s Jayashree Industries make Leakage Metering Device (LMD) Internal Assembly, Supply of M/s Jayashree Industries make Leakage Metering Device (LMD) Toughened Glass (Part No-4), Supply of M/s Jayashree Industries make Leakage Metering Device (LMD) Neoprene Gasket (Part No- 5), Supply of M/s Jayashree Industries make Leakage Metering Device (LMD) Complete Unit
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 01-09-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25266

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections