Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Metal Cutting Gas

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Metal Cutting Gas in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MDL_99939_1 | Ref ID: 147999552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Metal Cutting Gas

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147999552

Notice Ref. No.: GM (M)/MTI/BRC/Metal Cutting Gas/2026-28

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Metal Cutting Gas
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited||Ship Building Division - MDL||Material Purchase - MDL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections