Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Medicines, Surgical and Chemicals

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Medicines, Surgical and Chemicals in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_24739_1 | Ref ID: 128963793). The estimated tender value is ₹ 650000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Medicines, Surgical and Chemicals

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128963793

Notice Ref. No.: 107/PT/DHS/MSD/2025-26/1053

Tender Value: ₹ 650000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of medicines, surgical and chemicals
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Health Services||Medical Store Department Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 999
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections