Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of material required for Process upgr...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of material required for Process upgradation in both units like cylinders, Instrumentation of directional valves and associated component as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6616023 | Ref ID: 126968631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1014000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Material required for upgradation of FPS as per attached specification, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Material required for upgradation of FPS as per attached specification, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of material required for Process upgradation in both units like cylinders, Instrumentation of directional valves and associated component as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126968631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6616023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1014000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Material required for upgradation of FPS as per attached specification, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System
BOQ Title: Material required for upgradation of FPS as per attached specification, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System
Item Title: Supply of material required for Process upgradation in both units like cylinders, Instrumentation of directional valves and associated component as per attached specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 02-09-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1014000
BOQ Title: Material required for upgradation of FPS as per attached specification
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, PLC based fire alarm system, Swing (Preschool Kit)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections