Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Mancozeb 75Pc Wp at Different Block i...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Mancozeb 75Pc Wp at Different Block in Paschim Medinipur District under Different Schemes during Rabi 2026 27 in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_1032940_10 | Ref ID: 147402837). The estimated tender value is ₹ 803250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16070.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Mancozeb 75Pc Wp at Different Block in Paschim Medinipur District under Different Schemes during Rabi 2026 27

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147402837

Notice Ref. No.: WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PASCHIM MEDINIPUR/e-NIT-02 (Sl.1 TO 11)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 803250

Tender EMD: ₹ 16070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Mancozeb 75PC WP at different block in Paschim Medinipur District under different schemes during Rabi 2026 27
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN PASCHIM MEDINIPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 070
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 03, 250
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections