Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Main Switchboard, Emergency Switch...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Main Switchboard, Emergency Switchboard, Shore Connection Box, Power Distribution Board, Local Group Starter Panel, Rectifier Cum Battery Charger, Test Panel and Storage Batteri... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MDL_96458_1 | Ref ID: 113141312).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Main Switchboard, Emergency Switchboard, Shore Connection Box, Power Distribution Board, Local Group Starter Panel, Rectifier Cum Battery Charger, Test Panel and Storage Batteri...

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113141312

Notice Ref. No.: 1700000669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply of Main Switchboard, Emergency Switchboard, Shore Connection Box, Power Distribution Board, Local Group Starter Panel, Rectifier Cum Battery Charger, Test Panel and Storage Batteries for Project 7500 Dwt Multi Purpose Dry Cargo Vessel.
As per tender documents
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited||Ship Building Division - MDL||Commecial-Naval Project - MDL||C-P17A - MDL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 780
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections