Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipments...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipments for Electrical & Electronics Engineering in the Premises of Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari in Motihari, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121079 | Ref ID: 133364141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipments for Electrical & Electronics Engineering in the Premises of Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipments for Electrical & Electronics Engineering in the Premises of Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipments for Electrical & Electronics Engineering in the Premises of Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133364141

Notice Ref. No.: MCE/E-Tender/02/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari Intendent to Invite Bids from Eligible Entities Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipment?S for Engineering in the Institute Premises as Mentioned in the Tender Document.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Motihari college of Engineering
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr. Navneet Kumar (Principal)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dr. Navneet Kumar (Principal)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections