Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Lst Switch as Per Specification an...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Lst Switch as Per Specification and Drawing Attached under Amreli Division-1(For Lathi, Liliya, Damnagar Sdn) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 275115 | Ref ID: 138201282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Lst Switch as Per Specification and Drawing Attached under Amreli Division-1(For Lathi, Liliya, Damnagar Sdn) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Lst Switch as Per Specification and Drawing Attached under Amreli Division-1(For Lathi, Liliya, Damnagar Sdn) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Lst Switch as Per Specification and Drawing Attached under Amreli Division-1(For Lathi, Liliya, Damnagar Sdn)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138201282

Notice Ref. No.: 317/AMCO-18/2025/65

Tender Value: ₹ 150000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 Kv 400 Amp Gang Operated Change over Switch (Lstc Switch) having 3 Bushing (Polymer) Per Phase and Bushing having Y- Type Blade (Copper) and Suitable Capacity of Fixed Contacts (Made of Copper Gun Metal). Switch with Required Attachments for the Gang Operations as Per the Specification and Approved Sample for Special Design of the Transformer at Various 11 Kv Feeder of Pgvcl ( Pipe Containing Pipe, Handle and Service Bar)And as Per Technical Particular Attached with This
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-03-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections