Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Volta...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Qty: 92 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185645 | Ref ID: 136637100).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Qty: 92

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136637100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
BOQ Title: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: 1600667685
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 03-02-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Low Voltage PTs and CTs
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Revolving Chair (V5), Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Chair for General Purpose, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections