Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Laying connecting, Qty: 110 RM, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Laying connecting, Qty: 110 RM, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026491 | Ref ID: 132760158).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and replacement of UNSV Flame Proof light and allied work at Ops location, LED Flash Light Flameproof LED Emergency Light XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and replacement of UNSV Flame Proof light and allied work at Ops location, LED Flash Light Flameproof LED Emergency Light XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Laying connecting, Qty: 110 RM, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132760158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Laying connecting including taking out testing XLPE cable underground PVC insulated and over all sheathed with aluminium conductor heavy duty 1100 volts grade Cross sectional area 25 Sqmm 2 core laid in trenches floors ducts passing through pipe for road crossing etc complete
BOQ Title: Repair and replacement of UNSV Flame Proof light and allied work at Ops location, LED Flash Light Flameproof LED Emergency Light XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1...
Item Title: Supply Laying connecting
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and replacement of UNSV Flame Proof light and allied work at Ops location
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Annual Maintenance ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections