Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of IS Type Heat Detector, Qty: 1 EA, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of IS Type Heat Detector, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803580 | Ref ID: 146268558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13700.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sic of Heat Detector at Rrkpl Locations, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sic of Heat Detector at Rrkpl Locations, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of IS Type Heat Detector, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146268558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of IS Type Heat Detector
BOQ Title: Sic of Heat Detector at Rrkpl Locations, Smoke Detector
Item Title: Supply of IS Type Heat Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13700
BOQ Title: SIC OF HEAT DETECTOR AT RRKPL LOCATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3) Searched String: Supply of Instrumentation Cable Power Cable Fault Locator, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections