Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Instl and Commissioning of Routers an...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Instl and Commissioning of Routers and Link Mtce in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_234049_1 | Ref ID: 118971095).

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Instl and Commissioning of Routers and Link Mtce

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118971095

Notice Ref. No.: CHTD-C-12/17(17)/21/2022-EB

Tender Value: ₹ 170000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of CISCO Routers for 10 Mbps and 75 Mbps or Higher Model on Rental Basis with Link Maintenance to Star Health Branches for Star Health Allied Insurance Limited
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Chennai Telephones District||O/o CGMT Chennai Telephones
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections