Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning 2.7 Mwp ...

The KUDREMUKH IRON ORE COMPANY LIMITED (KIOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning 2.7 Mwp Floating Solar Plant on Boo Basis in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KIOCL_839111_1 | Ref ID: 144311415). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7260000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning 2.7 Mwp Floating Solar Plant on Boo Basis

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144311415

Notice Ref. No.: RFX NO. 1100000315 dtd 22.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 7260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

as per NIT
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Chain: KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Technical Services Dept Bangalore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections