Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation & Testing of Horizontal...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation & Testing of Horizontal Pressure Pipe Wet Samplers with Pinch Control Valves, Qty: 4 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861864 | Ref ID: 147802381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation & Testing of Horizontal Pressure Pipe Wet Samplers with Pinch Control Valves, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & testing of Horizontal Pressure Pipe Wet Samplers with Pinch Control Valves
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non- Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage- IS:16098, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections