Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Various Size of Battery Operated Electromagnetic Flow Meter with all Kind of Accessories and Allied Equipments with Three-Year Free Comprehens...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147447279
Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27(Serial No. 1)
Tender Value: ₹ 23885429.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 238354
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Various Size of Battery Operated Electromagnetic Flow Meter with all Kind of Accessories and Allied Equipments with Three-Year Free Comprehensive Maintenance Guarantee for Water Supply Scheme at Notified Area Gidc-Sachin Industrial Estate 2026-27.
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Various Size of Battery Operated Electromagnetic Flow Meter with all Kind of Accessories and Allied Equipments with Three-Year Free Comprehensive Maintenance Guarantee for Water Supply Scheme at Notified Area Gidc-Sachin Industrial Estate 2026-27.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 03-08-2026 17:45
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 03-08-2026 17:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 03-08-2026 17:45
Remarks as per tender documents
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Sachin Notified Area
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Sachin
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 238, 354 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Chief Officer, Sachin Notified Area) Chief Officer, Sachin Notified Area
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Chief Officer, Sachin Notified Area) Sachin
EMD Fee Exempted
Minimum FDR 238354.00 INR
Maximum FDR 238354.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted
Notice Documents
downloaduida087c157-6ed0-46bd-b1ff-2796777d1d5dnam.pdf
downloaduid773a283a-66ac-4d2b-8c46-2ea3a2b33133nam.pdf
downloaduid32cc9a16-e44d-4b57-befa-f927b4f9ec9dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections