Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of Ss Screen with Chain Pulley Block Arrangement at Narmada Canal Branch Nabhoi Hw Tal :Gandhinagar
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146701013
Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-2027 (2nd Re-invit)
Tender Value: ₹ 1518670.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15187
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning of Ss Screen with Chain Pulley Block Arrangement at Narmada Canal Branch Nabhoi Hw Tal :Gandhinagar, Dist:Gandhinagar under M&R to Nc-14 Rwss 2026-27
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 187
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
3.-Volume-III-EM-Specifications-Data-sheets.pdf
4.-Volume-IV-Price-Bid.screen.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections