Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation & Maintenance of Real Time Structural Health Monitoring Instrument System at Ukai Dam Project.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147548854
Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.15 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 25915607.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 260000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation & Maintenance of Real Time Structural Health Monitoring Instrument System at Ukai Dam Project.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Instrumentation - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 07-08-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 07-08-2026 20:00
Remarks Up to Date 31-08-2026 up to 18.00 hours. FDR for E.M.D and D.D. for Tender fees shall be submitted in electronic format through online (by scanning) while uploading the bid. Offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D and Tender fee received Electronically and physically. For the purpose of realization of Demand Draft, bidder shall send the FDR And D.D. in original through R.P.A.D- speed Post - Courier so as to reach to Executive Engineer, Ukai Division no.1, Ukai up to 18.00 hrs. on or before date 31-08-2026. Penetrative action for not submitting FDR in original to E.E by bidder shall be initiated. Exemption certificate is not necessary. However Exemption Certificate shall have to be submitted electronically through online. Any documents in supporting of bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning etc and hard copy will not accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer Ukai Division No.1, Ukai
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Songadh Tapi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 260, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Ukai Division No.1, Ukai) Executive Engineer, Ukai Division No.1, Ukai
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Ukai Division No.1, Ukai) Songadh Tapi
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 260000 INR
Maximum FDR 260000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid1ab010ad-c6e9-47c9-9b3e-9596310e7235nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections