Tender for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioni...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Zone (12 Zones) 3 No-S Door Frame Metal Detector with Camera at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Lucknow in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120724791).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Zone (12 Zones) 3 No-S Door Frame Metal Detector with Camera at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Lucknow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Zone (12 Zones) 3 No-S Door Frame Metal Detector with Camera at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Lucknow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Zone (12 Zones) 3 No-S Door Frame Metal Detector with Camera at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Lucknow

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120724791

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Zone (12 zones) 3 no-s Door Frame Metal Detector with Camera at Bank-s Main Office Building, RBI Lucknow
Description E-Tender No. RBI/Lucknow Regional Office/Estate/9/25-26/ET/123
Published Date : Jun 11, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 19, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections