Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Medical Grade Online Double Pass Reverse Osmosis Ro Plant of 500 Lph Capacity for Dialysis Along with Allied Works on Turnkey Basis at Sdh J... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_294084_1 | Ref ID: 130245612).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Medical Grade Online Double Pass Reverse Osmosis Ro Plant of 500 Lph Capacity for Dialysis Along with Allied Works on Turnkey Basis at Sdh J...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130245612

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT251 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Medical Grade Online Double Pass Reverse Osmosis Ro Plant of 500 Lph Capacity for Dialysis Along with Allied Works on Turnkey Basis at Sdh Jagti.
Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Medical Grade Online Double Pass Reverse Osmosis RO Plant of 500 LPH capacity for Dialysis along with allied works on turnkey Basis at SDH Jagti.
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Me
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections