Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissionin...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hot and Cold Hydraulic Press Machine in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166482 | Ref ID: 118013486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hot and Cold Hydraulic Press Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hot and Cold Hydraulic Press Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hot and Cold Hydraulic Press Machine

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118013486

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hot and Cold Hydraulic Press Machine
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-03-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-05-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-05-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 22, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections