Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Fa...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Fabrication Programming and Training, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #26) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832270 | Ref ID: 147331792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 2 Nos Video Walls and Otehr Equipemnt, LED Based Information Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 2 Nos Video Walls and Otehr Equipemnt, LED Based Information Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Fabrication Programming and Training, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Sitc of 2 Nos Video Walls and Otehr Equipemnt, LED Based Information Display System
BOQ Title: Sitc of 2 Nos Video Walls and Otehr Equipemnt, LED Based Information Display System
Item Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Fabrication Programming and Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: SITC OF 2 NOS VIDEO WALLS AND OTEHR EQUIPEMNT
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs Searched String: SITC of Audio digital signal processor or Audio sever Audio Digital Signal Processor Searched String: SITC of 4 channel professional power amplifier Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections