Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissionin...

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automotive Test System as Per Iso 7637-4, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748890 | Ref ID: 147346411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automotive Test System as Per Iso 7637-4, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automotive Test System as per ISO 7637-4
BOQ Title: Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), PABX System - EPABX (V2), STM-4 Synchronous Multiplexer as per TEC, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Calcined Alumina as per SAIL speci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections