Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and One-Year Comprehensive Maintenance of Digital Audio-Visual (Av) Display and Public Address System Comprising Led Displays, Av Matrix Swit...
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147321804
Notice Ref. No.: IT-L-2026/27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and One-Year Comprehensive Maintenance of Digital Audio-Visual (Av) Display and Public Address System Comprising Led Displays, Av Matrix Switcher, Hdmi Fiber and Audio Cabling, Hdmi Splitters, Wired and Wireless Microphones, Speakers, Signal Converters, and all Associated Accessories for Ambaji Temple, Gujarat”.
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and One-Year Comprehensive Maintenance of Digital Audio-Visual (Av) Display and Public Address System Comprising Led Displays, Av Matrix Switcher, Hdmi Fiber and Audio Cabling, Hdmi Splitters, Wired and Wireless Microphones, Speakers, Signal Converters, and all Associated Accessories for Ambaji Temple, Gujarat”.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks LAST DATE FOR PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TENDER FEE, EMD AND REQUIRED ORIGINALS 21-08-2026 up to 05 00 PM
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 03-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AMBAJI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 60, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI) SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI) AMBAJI
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid7d95cb58-821e-4b4a-9b81-971cbd401f0bnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections