Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning...

The THE GUJARAT CO-OPERATIVE BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Acmc for Note Sorter Machines and Buy-Back of Old/Used Machines in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 331067 | Ref ID: 147850109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Acmc for Note Sorter Machines and Buy-Back of Old/Used Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Acmc for Note Sorter Machines and Buy-Back of Old/Used Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Acmc for Note Sorter Machines and Buy-Back of Old/Used Machines

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147850109

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Acmc for Note Sorter Machines and Buy-Back of Old/Used Machines
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last date to submit physical scanned hard copy documents by 02.09.2026 upto 15.00 hours
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 21-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 360 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Banaskantha District Central Co-operative Bank Ltd.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Banaskantha
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 200, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(The Banaskantha District Central Co-operative Bank Ltd.) The Banaskantha District Central Co-operative Bank Ltd.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(The Banaskantha District Central Co-operative Bank Ltd.) Banaskantha
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections