Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissionin...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel... in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329147 | Ref ID: 147548929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38300000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 383047.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147548929

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2026-27/047/DSD/150KL Milk Silo

Tender Value: ₹ 38300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 383047

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5047

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel, Instrument & Automation Modification, 15Kl Buffer Milk Storage Tanks Etc. at N5 Powder Plant of Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2Nos. 150Kl Capacity Milk Silos Along with all Required Accessories, Pumps, Valve Clusters, Ss Pipeline, Electrical Cables & Control Panel, Instrument & Automation Modification, 15Kl Buffer Milk Storage Tanks Etc. at N5 Powder Plant of Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Pre-Bid Meeting -12 August 2026, 11 Hrs. at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana. Last Date and Time for ONLINE submission of tender fee, EMD, all supporting documents and commercial bids -02 September 2026, 5 PM.Last date and time for Hard Copy submission of documents submitted online and other documents mentioned in tender document-05 September 2026, 6 PM, Purchase Department (Tender Section), Dudhsagar Dairy Highway Road, Near Radhanpur Circle, Mehsana-384002., Gujarat
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 12-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 047 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at ICICI Bank Account no.025705000471, Mehsana Br.IFSC Code ICIC0000257
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 383, 047 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana) Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana) ICICI Bank Account no.025705000471, Mehsana Br.IFSC Code ICIC0000257
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections