Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Numbers of Electronic Reference Standard (Ers) Meters with Complete Accessories for the Utilization of Meter Testing Sub Divisions, ... in Kalamassery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BID NO. T15/2024-25 /SOC/KLY dtd 03.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112138309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Numbers of Electronic Reference Standard (Ers) Meters with Complete Accessories for the Utilization of Meter Testing Sub Divisions, ...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112138309

Notice Ref. No.: BID NO. T15/2024-25 /SOC/KLY dtd 03.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Numbers of Electronic Reference Standard (Ers) Meters with Complete Accessories for the Utilization of Meter Testing Sub Divisions, Madakkathara and Kalamassery.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of two numbers of Electronic Reference Standard (ERS) meters with complete accessories for the utilization of Meter Testing Sub Divisions, Madakkathara and Kalamassery.
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_KSEB_711859_1
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)||Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation Kalamassery
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections