Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), ROURKELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three (03) Numbers Different Capacity and Stops Elevators in Golden Jubilee Building and Tiir Building of National Institute of Technolo... in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITRK_917416_1 | Ref ID: 146564396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three (03) Numbers Different Capacity and Stops Elevators in Golden Jubilee Building and Tiir Building of National Institute of Technolo...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146564396

Notice Ref. No.: NITR/EM/2026/L/0694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three (03) Numbers Different Capacity and Stops Elevators in Golden Jubilee Building and Tiir Building of National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of three (03) numbers different capacity and stops elevators in Golden Jubilee building and TIIR building of National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Rourkela||Estate and Maintenance - NITRKL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: SITC OF ELEVATORS
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections