Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (CUSAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Thermal Scanning Probe Lithography (T-Spl) in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_CUSAT_687366_2 | Ref ID: 128422336).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Thermal Scanning Probe Lithography (T-Spl)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128422336

Notice Ref. No.: CUSAT/AM/02/2024 dated 29.08.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 52000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Thermal Scanning Probe Lithography (t-SPL) at Main Campus Cochin University of Science and Technology Ernakulam Kerala India as per technical specification provided in the bid.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Cochin University of Science and Technology
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 20, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections