Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Non Clog Slurry Sewage Dewatering Pump Including Laying of Gi Pipe Line Along with all other Allied Accessories as Per Tender ... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_111672_1 | Ref ID: 124755890).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Non Clog Slurry Sewage Dewatering Pump Including Laying of Gi Pipe Line Along with all other Allied Accessories as Per Tender ...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124755890

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/AMD/DB-8/2025-26- 029

Tender Value: ₹ 1296693

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Non Clog Slurry Sewage Dewatering Pump Including Laying of Gi Pipe Line Along with all other Allied Accessories as Per Tender Specifications Complete in all Respect at Ct Gate Gallery
Hpsebl/Amd/Db-8/2025-26-029
Supply Installation testing and commissioning of submersible non clog slurry sewage dewatering pump including laying of GI pipe line along with all other allied accessories as per Tender Specifications complete in all respect at CT gate gallery
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)||Sr. Xen Mtc, Thalout
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 96, 693

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections