Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The UTTAR PRADESH PROJECTS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smoke an Heat Extraction System, Ventilation System, Gas Suppression System at Academic Block Building at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institut... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPPRC_1170657_1 | Ref ID: 146189544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90630000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1813000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smoke an Heat Extraction System, Ventilation System, Gas Suppression System at Academic Block Building at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institut...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146189544

Notice Ref. No.: 57/UPPCL/GM-7/E-TENDER/2026-27 Dated-15.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 90630000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1813000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smoke an Heat Extraction System, Ventilation System, Gas Suppression System at Academic Block Building at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow(U.P.)
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smoke an Heat Extraction System, Ventilation System, Gas Suppression System at Academic Block Building at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow(U.P.)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd.||U.P. Projects Corp. Ltd.(MD)||Zone-7 Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 13, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 06, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections