Tender for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissio...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) with Cameras for Bank-S Office at Riverfront House, Rbi, Ahmedabad in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122662910).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) with Cameras for Bank-S Office at Riverfront House, Rbi, Ahmedabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) with Cameras for Bank-S Office at Riverfront House, Rbi, Ahmedabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) with Cameras for Bank-S Office at Riverfront House, Rbi, Ahmedabad

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122662910

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Multi zone Door Frame Metal Detector (DFMD) with Cameras for Bank-s office at Riverfront House, RBI, Ahmedabad
Description A reference is invited to the captioned Tender which was uploaded/ floated on June 11, 2025, under the “Tenders” link of RBI website (www.rbi.org.in).
Published Date : Jul 14, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Jul 28, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections