Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Recirculation System of the Steam Condensate to Improve the Efficiency of the Dyeing Machines at Indian Institute of Carpet Technology Sri... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_305597_1 | Ref ID: 137841728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 401450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20073.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Recirculation System of the Steam Condensate to Improve the Efficiency of the Dyeing Machines at Indian Institute of Carpet Technology Sri...

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137841728

Notice Ref. No.: MHDS/TS /2025-26/147/e-tendering dt 07.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 401450

Tender EMD: ₹ 20073

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Recirculation System of the Steam Condensate to Improve the Efficiency of the Dyeing Machines at Indian Institute of Carpet Technology Srinagar
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of recirculation System of the Steam condensate to improve the efficiency of the dyeing machines at Indian Institute of Carpet technology Srinagar
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 073
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 01, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections