Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Local Instrumentation Panel with Remote Input Output Modules and Scada Workstation at Service Building Area of Research Reacto... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_917170_1 | Ref ID: 147289607). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9073490, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181470.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Local Instrumentation Panel with Remote Input Output Modules and Scada Workstation at Service Building Area of Research Reacto...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147289607

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/RRMD/ET/3/2026-2027 Date 13/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9073490

Tender EMD: ₹ 181470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Local Instrumentation Panel with Remote Input Output Modules and Scada Workstation at Service Building Area of Research Reactor in Trombay, Barc
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PLC based Local Instrumentation Panel with Remote Input output modules and SCADA workstation at Service building Area of Research Reactor in Trombay, BARC
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Reactor Group
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 81, 470
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 73, 490
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections