Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre & Upgradation of Operation Theatre in 1200 Bed Hospital at Civil Hospital Asarwa, Ahmedabad.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263107
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/50/01
Tender Value: ₹ 15588573.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 156000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre & Upgradation of Operation Theatre in 1200 Bed Hospital at Civil Hospital Asarwa, Ahmedabad.
Title: Building
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-07-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date : 07-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 156, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
01-Make-List-4171-06-10-2017.pdf
02-Make-List-Civil-Items-05-02-2020.pdf
Ele-List-of-Approved-Products-FINAL.pdf
GRs-and-Conditions-11-06-24.pdf
Insurance-Clause-03-11-2025.pdf
Standard-Specification-for-Electrical-Work.pdf
Performance-Bond-and-Bitumen-date.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections