Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioni...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Micro Drip Irrigation Systems for Lift Irrigation Scheme at Umunglung Thang Alchi(Under Capex) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_18664_1 | Ref ID: 138935169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10739000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 253440.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Micro Drip Irrigation Systems for Lift Irrigation Scheme at Umunglung Thang Alchi(Under Capex)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138935169

Notice Ref. No.: 114 of I and FC Division Leh 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10739000

Tender EMD: ₹ 253440

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation, testing and Commissioning of Micro Drip irrigation Systems for Lift irrigation scheme at Umunglung Thang Alchi(Under Capex)
Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||I and FC - Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 53, 440
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 39, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections