Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and commission...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ALUMINIUM RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of maintenance free earthing comprising of Electrode of 50 mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839607 | Ref ID: 148215580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 630 kVA and 250 kVA Transformers and Ancillary Works, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Power Control Center (PCC)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 630 kVA and 250 kVA Transformers and Ancillary Works, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Power Control Center (PCC)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of maintenance free earthing comprising of Electrode of 50 mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148215580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer tender documents BoQ sl no12
BOQ Title: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 630 kVA and 250 kVA Transformers and Ancillary Works, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Power Control Center (PCC)...
BOQ Title: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 630 kVA and 250 kVA Transformers and Ancillary Works, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Power Control Center (PCC)...
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of maintenance free earthing comprising of Electrode of 50 mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 630 kVA and 250 kVA Transformers and Ancillary Works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections