Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Screen, Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning and Allied Works at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, ... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_297510_1 | Ref ID: 132611515).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Screen, Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning and Allied Works at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, ...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611515

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 283 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2863000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Screen, Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning and Allied Works at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, Jammu
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Screen, Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning and Allied Works at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, Jammu
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 63, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections