Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Industrial Grade Split Air Conditioners at Scms Lab (Ab-6/102) of Iit Gandhinagar
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134834043
Notice Ref. No.: 36/IITGN/IWD/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2845826
Tender EMD: ₹ 56917
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Industrial Grade Split Air Conditioners at SCMS Lab (AB-6/102) of IIT Gandhinagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Building and Works Department - IITGN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Air-conditioning works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 917
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 45, 826
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections