Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ht Panel, Transformer, Lt Panels, Cabling, Lighting, Earthing, Tank Farm Instrumentation and Allied Works in Petroleum Storage Depot at ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SROTN_189407_1 | Ref ID: 138791935). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47153864, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ht Panel, Transformer, Lt Panels, Cabling, Lighting, Earthing, Tank Farm Instrumentation and Allied Works in Petroleum Storage Depot at ...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138791935

Notice Ref. No.: SRCC/SD/PT/242/TAPSO/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 47153864

Tender EMD: ₹ 118000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ht Panel, Transformer, Lt Panels, Cabling, Lighting, Earthing, Tank Farm Instrumentation and Allied Works in Petroleum Storage Depot at Naval Alternate Operation Base Rambilli, Andhra Pradesh
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HT PANEL, TRANSFORMER, LT PANELS, CABLING, LIGHTING, EARTHING, TANK FARM INSTRUMENTATION AND ALLIED WORKS IN PETROLEUM STORAGE DEPOT AT NAVAL ALTERNATE OPERATION BASE RAMBILLI, ANDHRA PRADESH
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Southern Region and Tamilnadu State Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 04:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 04:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 04:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 71, 53, 864

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections