Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Energy Chain System in Place of Reeling Drum of Cable System in Bunker Travelling Tripper-2 at Chp, Katpp, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_562078_1 | Ref ID: 144038062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9995000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199900.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Energy Chain System in Place of Reeling Drum of Cable System in Bunker Travelling Tripper-2 at Chp, Katpp, Jhalawar

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144038062

Notice Ref. No.: TN-1298(MM)

Tender Value: ₹ 9995000

Tender EMD: ₹ 199900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY CHAIN SYSTEM IN PLACE OF REELING DRUM OF CABLE SYSTEM IN BUNKER TRAVELLING TRIPPER-2 AT CHP, KATPP, JHALAWAR
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY CHAIN
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections