Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire-Fighting and Fire Alarm of Multistoried Flats at Kuk. in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_513498_1 | Ref ID: 140654336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1248430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire-Fighting and Fire Alarm of Multistoried Flats at Kuk.

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140654336

Notice Ref. No.: 20267F85F648 9AAD 41F2 B606 7B792B0A04D61139KUK

Tender Value: ₹ 1248430

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire-Fighting and Fire Alarm of Multistoried Flats at KUK.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 400
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 48, 430
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections