Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Alarm System, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788980 | Ref ID: 147410732).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Alarm System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147410732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Alarm System
BOQ Title: PLC based fire alarm system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 293...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections