Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrohydraulic Surgical O.T. Table (10 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Various Periphe... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1255974_1 | Ref ID: 133623826).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrohydraulic Surgical O.T. Table (10 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Various Periphe...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133623826

Notice Ref. No.: CMSHODSHCS8187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrohydraulic Surgical O.T. Table (10 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Various Peripheral Hospitals.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrohydraulic surgical O.T. Table (10 Nos.) along with Standard Accessories with 3 years Warranty and 7 years CMC for various Peripheral Hospitals.
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Peripheral Hospitals||K. B. Bhabha Hospital Bandra
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: CONSUMABLES
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections