Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), MOHALI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cryogen Free Platform for the Measurement of Physical Properties under Varying Magnetic Fields and Temperature-1725 in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IISRM_920083_1 | Ref ID: 147642694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cryogen Free Platform for the Measurement of Physical Properties under Varying Magnetic Fields and Temperature-1725

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642694

Notice Ref. No.: IISERM(1725)26/27-Pur.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Cryogen free platform for the measurement of physical properties under varying Magnetic fields and Temperature-1725
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Cryogen free platform for the measurement of physi
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections