Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The VAISHAL PATLIPUTRA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Continuous Ice Cream Freezer (Plc Based) of 600 Lph Capacity as Per Technical Specification. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128970 | Ref ID: 139602933). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3835000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Continuous Ice Cream Freezer (Plc Based) of 600 Lph Capacity as Per Technical Specification. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Continuous Ice Cream Freezer (Plc Based) of 600 Lph Capacity as Per Technical Specification. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Continuous Ice Cream Freezer (Plc Based) of 600 Lph Capacity as Per Technical Specification.

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139602933

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. VPMU: ENGG:ICF:236 Dated : 11.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3835000

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Continuous Ice Cream Freezer (Plc Based) of 600 Lph Capacity as Per Technical Specification.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Vaishal Patliputra Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Ltd||VPDUSSL (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections